Amsterdam Ships & more

12-10-2018: added to Naval 1 photo of MAHU M880; added to Miscellaneous 1 photo of ARKONA, 2 photos of FITZCARRALDO, 2 photos of VARIA NOVA; added to Tankers 2 photos of ATLAS S. Total photos online 2725.
Home / Miscellaneous Vessels /

ARCTIC SUNRISE

Arctic_Sunrise_b.jpg ANASTASISThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEANASTASISThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEANASTASISThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEANASTASISThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEANASTASISThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEANASTASISThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEANASTASISThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISE

Captured 30-05-2005 Noordzeekanaal Amsterdam

Current/Last Name: ARCTIC SUNRISE
IMO Nbr: 7382902
Built: 1975
Length oa: 49,49m
Breadth: 11,55m
DWT: 610
GRT: 949
Displacement:
Type: RESEARCH VESSEL
Flag: Netherlands
Other info: ---
Manager/Operator: Greenpeace
Webinfo: www.greenpeace.nl/about/schepen/
Ex Names: POLARBJØRN -1995
Status: In Service
Class: DNV GL
Checked: 24-01-2018

Author
Ulco Wietsma
Dimensions
2272*1704
Visits
6
Rating score
no rate
Rate this photo

0 comments