Amsterdam Ships & more

12-10-2018: added to Naval 1 photo of MAHU M880; added to Miscellaneous 1 photo of ARKONA, 2 photos of FITZCARRALDO, 2 photos of VARIA NOVA; added to Tankers 2 photos of ATLAS S. Total photos online 2725.
Home / Miscellaneous Vessels /

ANASTASIS

Anastasis_a.jpg ThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISEThumbnailsARCTIC SUNRISE

Captured October 2002 Noordzeekanaal Amsterdam

Current/Last Name: ANASTASIS
IMO Nbr: 5379729
Built: 1953
Length oa: 159,09m
Breadth: 20,78m
DWT: 4310
GRT: 11701
Type: HOSPITAL SHIP
Flag: Malta
Other info: ---
Manager/Operator: ---
Webinfo: ---
Ex Names: VICTORIA -1978
Status: SCRAPPED 2007 Alang, India
Class: ---
Checked: ---

Author
Ulco Wietsma
Dimensions
1600*1200
Visits
4
Rating score
no rate
Rate this photo

0 comments