Amsterdam Ships & more

12-10-2018: added to Naval 1 photo of MAHU M880; added to Miscellaneous 1 photo of ARKONA, 2 photos of FITZCARRALDO, 2 photos of VARIA NOVA; added to Tankers 2 photos of ATLAS S. Total photos online 2725.
Home / Dry Cargo Ships /

AGNES

Agnes_a.jpg AERANDIRThumbnailsAGNESAERANDIRThumbnailsAGNESAERANDIRThumbnailsAGNESAERANDIRThumbnailsAGNESAERANDIRThumbnailsAGNESAERANDIRThumbnailsAGNESAERANDIRThumbnailsAGNES

Captured 20-06-2006 Noordzeekanaal Amsterdam

Current/Last Name: FEDEL MOON
IMO Nbr: 7639599
Built: 1977
Length oa: 86,50m
Breadth: 13,00m
DWT: 2674
GRT: 2351
Displacement: 3819 tons
Type: GENERAL CARGO SHIP
Flag: Panama
Other info: Robin des Bois Shipbreaking # 43 – April 2016:
In March 2016 a call for tender for her demolition has been issued, the contract has not been awarded yet.
Manager/Operator: ---
Webinfo: ---
Ex Names: FORT AGNES -2009, AGNES -2007, NEMO -2004, SUNNANHAV -2001
Status: TO BE SCRAPPED 2016
Class: ---
Checked: 01-04-2018

Author
Ulco Wietsma
Posted on
Monday 9 July 2018
Dimensions
2272*1704
Visits
5
Rating score
no rate
Rate this photo

0 comments