Amsterdam Ships & more

12-10-2018: added to Naval 1 photo of MAHU M880; added to Miscellaneous 1 photo of ARKONA, 2 photos of FITZCARRALDO, 2 photos of VARIA NOVA; added to Tankers 2 photos of ATLAS S. Total photos online 2725.
Home / Dry Cargo Ships /

AASVAER

Aasvaer_a.jpg AASLIThumbnailsAB BILBAOAASLIThumbnailsAB BILBAOAASLIThumbnailsAB BILBAOAASLIThumbnailsAB BILBAOAASLIThumbnailsAB BILBAOAASLIThumbnailsAB BILBAOAASLIThumbnailsAB BILBAO

Captured July 2003 Noordzeekanaal Amsterdam

Current/Last Name: BUSTEIN
IMO Nbr: 7228297
Built: 1972
Length oa: 76,05m
Breadth: 11,82m
DWT: 2450
GRT: 1591
Type: GENERAL CARGO SHIP
Flag: Comoros
Other info:
Manager/Operator: ---
Webinfo: ---
Ex Names: AASVAER -2005, MUHLENBERG -1985
Status: SCRAPPED 2016 Bahía Honda, Cuba
Class: ---
Checked: ---

Author
Ulco Wietsma
Posted on
Monday 9 July 2018
Dimensions
1600*1200
Visits
7
Rating score
no rate
Rate this photo

0 comments